Staff

Teaching Faculty

Name               : Dr. K. Murali Krishna
Designation     : Principal
Teaching Experience : 26 Years
Edu. Qualification      : M.Sc; M.Phil; Ph.D

 

Department of Commerce & Management

Name : Dr. D. Venkaiah
Designation : Vice Principal
Edu. Qualification : M.Com; M.B.A; M.Phil; Ph.D

Name : Mrs. B. Bhagyalakshmi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Com; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mrs. K.Rajya Lakshmi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification: M.Com; M.Phil; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mrs. M. Kathyaine
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Com; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Dr.. A. Bharathi Reddy
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.B.A; M.Com; Ph.D

 

Name : Mrs. R. Sumani
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Com; M.L; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mr. N.Satish Goud
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Com

 

Name : Ms. V.Shilpa
Designation : Asst.Professor

Edu. Qualification : M.Com

 

Name : Ms. Ch. Aishwarya Sri
Designation :  Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Com, M.A, B.Ed

Name : Mrs. B. Renuka
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification :M.Com, M.B.A (Ph.D)

Department of Mathematics 

Name : Mrs. V. Sri Lakshmi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mr. G. Visweswara Rao
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed

 

Name : Mr. B. Bhumeshwar
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mrs. G. Naga Jyothi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; (Ph.D)

Name : Mrs. G. Pavani
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc

 

 

 

Department of Computer Science

Name : Mrs. CH. Usha Rani
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.C.A

 

Name : Mrs. A. Bhagya
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.C.A; M.Tech; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mr. K. Siva Krishna
Designation : Asst.Professor

Edu. Qualification : M.C.A

 

 

 

Department of English

Name : Mrs. Sophia Sultana
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A

 

Name : Mrs. D. Sunila
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification: M.A; M.Com; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mr. V.S. Raghava
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A(ENG);M.A(Pol.Sc.); B.Ed; PGDELT; PGDCA
Name : Mrs. T. Lakshmi Prasanna
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A

Department of Electronics

Name : Mrs. Sara Begum
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; (Ph.D)

 

 

 

Department of Physics

Name : Mrs. K. Bharathi Devi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; M.Phil; B.Ed

 

Name : Mrs. K. Madhavi
Designation : Asst.Professor

Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mrs. Y. Anantha Lakshmi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mrs. P. Sailaja
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc; B.Ed; (Ph.D)

 

Name : Mr. G. Devarshi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc

   

 

Department of Statistics 
 
Department of Library
 

Name : Ms .P. Deepika
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.Sc

 

Name : Mr. P. Vivekananda Rao
Designation : Librarian
Edu. Qualification : B.Sc; MLISc; M.A

 

Department of Telugu
 
Department of Sanskrit
 

Name : Mrs. P.Anuradha
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A; B.Ed

Name : Mrs. T.Madhavi
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A

Department of Hindi
 
Department of Arabic
 

Name : Mr. T. Prakash
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A

Name : Dr. Md. Mansoor Alam
Designation : Asst.Professor
Edu. Qualification : M.A (Urdu); B.Ed; M.A;
M.Phil; Ph.D (Arabic)

Department of Physical Education
     
Name : Mr. M. Ram Mohan
Designation : Physical Director
Edu. Qualification : M.PEd
   

Non- Teaching Staff

Name             :  Mr. G. Yesu Babu
Designation   :  Office Superintendent

Name             :  Mrs. V. Sudha Rani
Designation   :  Office Sr. Assistant

Name             :  Mrs. K. Padmavathi
Designation   :  Office Jr. Assistant

Name             :  Mr. A.V.V. Suresh Kumar
Designation   :  Office Jr. Assistant

Name             :  Mrs. K. Sudha
Designation   :  Computer Sc. Lab. Programmer
Name             :  Mr. C. Pradeep Kumar
Designation   : Office Jr. Assistant

Name             :  Mr. K. Srinivas
Designation   :  Lab. Assistant

Name             :  Mr. J. Ravi Kumar
Designation   :  Lab Assistant

Name             :  Mr. P. Srinivas
Designation   :  Lab. Assistant
Name             :  Mr.Y. Hari Krishna Chary
Designation   :  Electrician
Name :Ms.  A. Jaya Laxmi
Designation : Computer Sc. Lab. Programmer
Name : Mrs. B. Niveditha
Designation : Computer Sc. Lab. Programmer

Name             :  Ms. V. Saroja
Designation   :  Library Assistant

Name             :  Mrs. B. Jayanthi
Designation   :  Supporting Staff

Name             :  Mrs. A. Jyothi
Designation   :  Supporting Staff
Name             :  Mrs. G. Sujatha
Designation   :  Supporting Staff
Name             :  Mrs. J. Malleswari
Designation   :  Supporting Staff
Name             :  Mr. G. Nageswara Rao Designation   :  Watch Man
Name             :  Mr. S. Anil Kumar
Designation   :  Attender
Name             :  Mrs. B. Sudha
Designation   :  Supporting Staff
Name             :  Mrs. V. Shalini
Designation   :  Supporting Staff
   
       
       
 
Website Designed & Developed by Chandra Sekhar.P